Headlines

View All Stories »

Schedule

View Full Schedule »
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
WedSep/20
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND W, 3-0
Sweetwater Elementary
MonSep/25
3:00 PM CDT
at Minot State University
MonSep/25
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-0
WedSep/27
3:30 PM CDT
at Northern State University
WedSep/27
Final
North Dakota State College of Science W, 3-0
SunOct/01
Final
at Williston State College W, 3-2
TueOct/03
4:30 PM CDT
University of Mary
WedOct/04
Final
Dawson Community College W, 3-0
FriOct/06
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 3-0
@ Columbus
FriOct/06
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-2
@ Columbus NE
SatOct/07
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 3-0
@ Central Nebraska
SatOct/07
Final
at Central Community College-Columbus L, 3-0
Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
SatOct/07
1:00 PM CDT
Big Sky Baseball
WedOct/11
TBA
at Mayville State University
WedOct/11
Final
Lake Region State College - ND W, 3-0
SatOct/14
Final
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 3-0
@ Devils Lake
SatOct/14
Final
vs. Oak Hills Christian College W, 3-0
@ Devils Lake ND
SunOct/15
Final
vs. Red River College W, 3-0
@ Devils Lake ND
SunOct/15
Final
vs. Providence University College W, 3-1
@ Devils Lake ND
WedOct/18
Final
at North Dakota State College of Science W, 3-1
SatOct/21
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-1
@ Williston ND NJCAA Region 13 West Sub Regional
SatOct/21
Final
at Williston State College W, 3-1
SunOct/22
1:00 PM CDT
Presentation College
SunOct/22
Final
vs. Dawson Community College W, 3-0
@ Williston ND
SunOct/22
3:00 PM CDT
Presentation College
WedOct/25
Final
North Dakota State College of Science W, 3-0
SunOct/29
2:00 PM CDT
at Black Hills State University
FriNov/03
Final
at Miles Community College L, 78-65
FriNov/03
Final
Central Community College-Columbus L, 3-0
District G Playoff
FriNov/03
Final
at Miles Community College L, 117-100
SatNov/04
Final
Central Community College-Columbus L, 3-1
District G Playoff
SatNov/04
Final
vs. Gillette College L, 72-70
@ Miles City, MT
SatNov/04
Final
vs. Gillette College L, 118-94
@ Miles City
FriNov/10
Final
Presentation College W, 85-66
Frank Gilchrist Classic
FriNov/10
Final
Presentation College W, 124-85
Frank Gilchrist Classic
SatNov/11
Final
Sisseton Wahpeton College L, 92-63
Frank Gilchrist Classic
SatNov/11
Final
Sisseton Wahpeton College W, 127-123
Frank Gilchrist Classic
FriNov/17
Final
vs. Little Big Horn College W, 102-97
@ Sheridan College
FriNov/17
Final
at Sheridan College W, 48-47
SatNov/18
Final
vs. Little Big Horn College W, 112-64
@ Sheridan College
SatNov/18
Final
at Sheridan College L, 112-74
FriDec/01
Final
Miles Community College L, 78-66
Lane Johnson Classic
FriDec/01
Final
Miles Community College W, 124-113
Lane Johnson Classic
SatDec/02
Final
Little Big Horn College W, 123-73
Lane Johnson Classic
SatDec/02
Final
Little Big Horn College W, 112-96
Lane Johnson Classic
FriDec/08
Final
Nueta-Hidatsa Sahnish College W, 100-53
Warren Arman Classic
FriDec/08
Final
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College W, 136-100
Warren Arman Classic
SatDec/09
Final
Gillette College L, 107-96
Warren Arman Classic
FriDec/15
Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College W, 103-62
ARCC Holiday Classic
FriDec/15
Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College L, 107-87
ARCC Holiday Classic
SatDec/16
Final
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College W, 75-62
@ Coon Rapids, MN
SatDec/16
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 98-94
@ Coon Rapids, MN
ThuDec/28
Final
vs. Macomb Community College L, 107-87
@ Tucson, AZ
ThuDec/28
Final
vs. Tohono O'odham Community College W, 75-49
@ Tucson, AZ
FriDec/29
Final
vs. Utah State Eastern L, 113-92
@ Tucson, AZ
FriDec/29
Final
at Pima Community College L, 89-70
Bruce Fleck Classic @West Campus Gym
SatDec/30
Final
vs. Mesa Community College L, 92-50
@ Pima CC Bruce Fleck Classic
SatDec/30
Final
at Pima Community College L, 133-95
West Campus Gymnasium
SunJan/07
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND L, 71-68
Devils Lake, ND
SunJan/07
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND W, 92-89
Devils Lake, ND
ThuJan/11
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau W, 73-45
ThuJan/11
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau W, 94-92
MonJan/15
Final
at North Dakota State College of Science L, 76-66
MonJan/15
Final
at North Dakota State College of Science L, 106-70
MonJan/22
Final
at United Tribes Technical College W, 66-56
MonJan/22
Final
at United Tribes Technical College L, 104-102
ThuJan/25
Final
at Williston State College W, 71-52
ThuJan/25
Final
at Williston State College L, 97-71
MonJan/29
Final
Dawson Community College W, 80-65
Bismarck, ND
MonJan/29
Final
Dawson Community College L, 110-106
Bismarck, ND
ThuFeb/01
Final
Lake Region State College - ND L, 56-52
Bismarck,ND
ThuFeb/01
Final
Lake Region State College - ND L, 96-89
Bismarck, ND
MonFeb/05
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau W, 59-44
MonFeb/05
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 105-102
ThuFeb/08
Final
North Dakota State College of Science L, 71-59
ThuFeb/08
Final
North Dakota State College of Science L, 99-83
ThuFeb/15
Final
United Tribes Technical College W, 81-65
ThuFeb/15
Final
United Tribes Technical College W, 120-111
MonFeb/19
Final
Williston State College W, 70-35
MonFeb/19
Final
Williston State College W, 91-87
ThuFeb/22
Final
at Dawson Community College W, 91-66
Glendive, MT
ThuFeb/22
Final
at Dawson Community College L, 100-88
Glendive, MT
WedFeb/28
Final
Williston State College L, 81-72
SatMar/03
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 72-54
@ Wahpeton, ND
SatMar/10
Final - 7 innings
vs. Riverland Community College L, 6-0
@ Tucson
SatMar/10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Riverland Community College L, 6-3
@ Tucson
SunMar/11
Final
vs. Augsburg College JV W, 15-1
@ Tucson
SunMar/11
Final
vs. University of Dubuque JV L, 12-4
@ Tucson
MonMar/12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 18-5
@ Tucson Field 3
WedMar/14
Final
vs. Eastern Arizona College L, 4-3
@ Tucson
WedMar/14
Final
vs. Eastern Arizona College W, 9-7
@ Tucson
ThuMar/15
Final
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 14-2
@ Tucson
ThuMar/15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 14-4
@ Tucson
FriMar/16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College L, 10-6
@ Tuscon Field 7
WedApr/04
Final
at Dawson Community College W, 6-3
Kolberg Field
WedApr/04
Final
at Dawson Community College W, 8-2
Kolberg Field
SunApr/15
Final - 5 innings
Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 12-0
SunApr/15
Final - 7 innings
Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 9-1
MonApr/16
Final - 7 innings
Northland Community & Technical College L, 5-3
MonApr/16
Final - 8 innings
Northland Community & Technical College L, 18-16
WedApr/18
Final - 7 innings
Lake Region State College - ND W, 7-3
WedApr/18
Final - 5 innings
Lake Region State College - ND W, 20-10
SatApr/21
Final - 7 innings
at Dakota College at Bottineau W, 5-3
SatApr/21
Final - 7 innings
at Dakota College at Bottineau W, 15-6
SunApr/22
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau W, 7-5
SunApr/22
Final - 7 innings
Dakota College at Bottineau L, 11-3
WedApr/25
Final - 7 innings
Dawson Community College L, 10-1
Bismarck, ND
WedApr/25
Final - 7 innings
Dawson Community College W, 4-1
Bismarck, ND
SatApr/28
Final
at Williston State College L, 3-0
SatApr/28
Final - 7 innings
at Williston State College L, 14-11
SunApr/29
Final - 7 innings
Williston State College L, 12-9
SunApr/29
Final - 7 innings
Williston State College W, 6-3
TueMay/01
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND W, 9-5
TueMay/01
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND L, 10-7
FriMay/04
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-2
@ Arden Aafedt Stadium, Williston, ND Mon-Dak Conference Baseball Tournament
FriMay/04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lake Region State College - ND W, 10-2
@ Williston, ND Mon-Dak Conference Baseball Tournament
SatMay/05
Final - 8 innings
vs. Dawson Community College L, 13-5
@ Williston
SatAug/18
10:00 AM CDT
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Valley City, ND
SatAug/18
11:00 AM CDT
vs. University of Bemidji
@ Valley City, ND
SatAug/18
1:00 PM CDT
at Valley City State University
SatAug/18
2:00 PM CDT
vs. University of Jamestown 2
@ Valley City, ND
SatAug/18
3:00 PM CDT
vs. University of Jamestown 1
@ Valley City, ND
FriAug/24
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-0
Mystic Invite
FriAug/24
Final
Mayville State University JV W, 3-0
Mystic Invite
SatAug/25
Final
Miles Community College W, 3-0
Mystic Invite
SatAug/25
Final
Lake Region State College - ND W, 3-1
Mystic Invite
WedAug/29
Final
at Lake Region State College - ND W, 3-2
FriSep/07
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-1
@ RCTC RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational
FriSep/07
Final
at Rochester Community and Technical College W, 3-1
SatSep/08
Final
vs. Madison College W, 3-0
@ Rochester, MN
SatSep/08
Final
vs. Harper College W, 3-0
@ Rochester MN
TueSep/11
Final
at Miles Community College W, 3-1
WedSep/12
Final
at Dawson Community College W, 3-2
Glendive, MT
FriSep/14
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 3-0
@ Wahpeton, ND
FriSep/14
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-0
@ Wahpeton ND NDSCS Tournament
SatSep/15
Final
vs. Ridgewater College W, 3-0
@ Wahpeton, ND
SatSep/15
Final
vs. Gogebic Community College W, 3-0
@ Wahpeton ND
WedSep/19
7:00 PM CDT
Lake Region State College - ND
WedSep/26
7:00 PM CDT
Miles Community College
FriSep/28
7:00 PM CDT
at Williston State College
SunSep/30
3:00 PM CDT
at Dakota College at Bottineau
WedOct/03
7:00 PM CDT
North Dakota State College of Science
FriOct/05
1:00 PM CDT
vs. Fort Scott Community College
@ Columbus, NE Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
FriOct/05
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
@ Columbus, NE
SatOct/06
9:00 AM CDT
at Central Community College-Columbus
SatOct/06
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Cowley County Community College
@ Columbus, NE
WedOct/10
8:00 PM CDT
Dawson Community College
Bismarck, ND
MonOct/15
7:00 PM CDT
at North Dakota State College of Science
Paws for a Cause
WedOct/17
7:00 PM CDT
Dakota College at Bottineau
FriOct/19
1:00 PM CDT
vs. Providence College
@ Devils Lake, ND
FriOct/19
5:30 PM CDT
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd
@ Devils Lake, ND
SatOct/20
10:30 AM CDT
vs. Assiniboine College
@ Devils Lake, ND
SatOct/20
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Oak Hills College
@ Devils Lake, ND
MonOct/22
7:00 PM CDT
Williston State College
FriNov/02
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament
FriNov/02
8:00 PM CDT
vs. United Tribes Technical College
@ New Town, ND
FriNov/09
8:00 PM CST
at Dakota County Technical College
SatNov/10
11:00 AM CST
vs. Bay College
@ Minneapolis, MN
SatNov/10
1:00 PM CST
vs. Bay College
@ Minneapolis, MN
FriNov/16
6:00 PM CST
Presentation College
Lane Johnson Classic
FriNov/16
8:00 PM CST
Presentation College
Lane Johnson Classic
SatNov/17
12:00 PM CST
Sheridan College
Lane Johnson Classic
SatNov/17
2:00 PM CST
at Sheridan College
Lane Johnson Classic
FriDec/07
6:00 PM CST
Stone Child College
Warren Arman Classic
FriDec/07
8:00 PM CST
Stone Child College
Warren Arman Classic
SatDec/08
12:00 PM CST
Gillette College
Warren Arman Classic
SatDec/08
2:00 PM CST
Gillette College
Warren Arman Classic
FriDec/14
5:00 PM CST
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
FriDec/14
7:00 PM CST
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
ARCC Holiday Classic
SatDec/15
10:00 AM CST
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
SatDec/15
12:00 PM CST
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
MonDec/31
8:00 PM CST
vs. Pima Community College
@ Bruce Fleck Classic West Campus Aztec Gymnasium in Tucson, AZ
TueJan/01
4:00 PM CST
vs. Cochise College
@ Tucson, AZ Bruce Fleck Classic
WedJan/02
12:00 PM CST
vs. Arizona Western College
@ Tucson, AZ Bruce Fleck Classic
ThuJan/10
5:30 PM CST
Miles Community College
ThuJan/10
7:30 PM CST
Miles Community College
MonJan/14
5:30 PM CST
at Dakota College at Bottineau
MonJan/14
7:30 PM CST
at Dakota College at Bottineau
ThuJan/17
5:30 PM CST
Williston State College
ThuJan/17
7:30 PM CST
Williston State College
SunJan/20
1:00 PM CST
at Lake Region State College - ND
SunJan/20
3:00 PM CST
at Lake Region State College - ND
ThuJan/24
5:30 PM CST
North Dakota State College of Science
ThuJan/24
7:30 PM CST
North Dakota State College of Science
MonJan/28
5:30 PM CST
United Tribes Technical College
MonJan/28
7:30 PM CST
United Tribes Technical College
ThuJan/31
6:30 PM CST
at Miles Community College
ThuJan/31
8:30 PM CST
at Miles Community College
MonFeb/04
5:30 PM CST
Dawson Community College
MonFeb/04
7:30 PM CST
Dawson Community College
Bismarck, ND
ThuFeb/07
5:30 PM CST
at Williston State College
ThuFeb/07
7:30 PM CST
at Williston State College
MonFeb/11
5:30 PM CST
Dakota College at Bottineau
MonFeb/11
7:30 PM CST
Dakota College at Bottineau
ThuFeb/14
5:30 PM CST
at North Dakota State College of Science
ThuFeb/14
7:30 PM CST
at North Dakota State College of Science
MonFeb/18
5:30 PM CST
Lake Region State College - ND
MonFeb/18
7:30 PM CST
Lake Region State College - ND
ThuFeb/21
5:30 PM CST
at United Tribes Technical College
ThuFeb/21
7:30 PM CST
at United Tribes Technical College
SunFeb/24
3:00 PM CST
at Dawson Community College
SunFeb/24
5:00 PM CST
at Dawson Community College
Glendive, MT
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Student Athlete

Liza DopplerHer hard work in the off season is paying offRead More »